ImageCropper dont working inside dialog

UI Components for JSF
Post Reply
torquato.neto
Posts: 8
Joined: 14 Oct 2010, 02:59

25 Oct 2010, 06:41

Why imageCropper don work ???

Code: Select all

                  <p:dialog widgetVar="photoDialog" modal="false" header="Foto"	position="center" height="600" >
			<h:form id="photoForm">
				<h:panelGrid id="pgCropper" columns="1">
					<p:imageCropper id="cropper" value="#{studentBean.croppedImage}"
						image="#{studentBean.photoPath}" initialCoords="10,10,150,150" />
					<h:panelGroup>
						<p:commandButton value="Cortar" action="#{studentBean.crop}"
							update="photoPanelForm:photo,cropper" />
						<p:commandButton value="Salvar original"
							action="#{studentBean.crop}"
							update="photoPanelForm:photo,cropper" />
						<p:commandButton value="Cancelar" oncomplete="photoDialog.hide();"
							update="photoPanelForm:photo,cropper" />
					</h:panelGroup>
				</h:panelGrid>
			</h:form>
		</p:dialog>


averri
Posts: 136
Joined: 07 Sep 2009, 15:51
Location: Brazil

20 Feb 2011, 21:52

I have the same problem, ImageCropper is not working inside a p:dialog.

andreyf
Posts: 14
Joined: 04 Dec 2011, 19:46

25 Dec 2011, 21:12

I have the same problem

User avatar
Oleg
Expert Member
Posts: 3805
Joined: 02 Oct 2009, 09:41
Location: Germany, Black Forest

25 Dec 2011, 23:32

Create an issue ticket please. Dialog was re-written and seems to be not good tested with other components together.
PrimeFaces Cookbook (2. edition): http://ova2.github.io/primefaces-cookbook/ Learning Angular UI Development with PrimeNG: https://github.com/ova2/angular-develop ... th-primeng Blog: https://medium.com/@OlegVaraksin

cagatay.civici
Prime
Posts: 18616
Joined: 05 Jan 2009, 00:21
Location: Cybertron
Contact:

26 Dec 2011, 01:11

Dialog was re-written and seems to be not good tested with other components together.
It is actually, we just cannot not test all the combinations, by the way it is not just dialog. This is related to;

http://blog.primefaces.org/?p=1485

File an issue please, easy fix.

andreyf
Posts: 14
Joined: 04 Dec 2011, 19:46

26 Dec 2011, 10:55

optimus.prime wrote:
Dialog was re-written and seems to be not good tested with other components together.
It is actually, we just cannot not test all the combinations, by the way it is not just dialog. This is related to;

http://blog.primefaces.org/?p=1485

File an issue please, easy fix.
Thanks,

I created issue:
http://code.google.com/p/primefaces/iss ... 1324889598

cagatay.civici
Prime
Posts: 18616
Joined: 05 Jan 2009, 00:21
Location: Cybertron
Contact:

26 Dec 2011, 11:43

Fixed now, thanks for the heads up, if this is urgent you can build the PF from trunk source to get the fix.

Post Reply

Return to “PrimeFaces”

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: XRumer23dak and 39 guests