Page 1 of 1

Dropdown or SelectButon

Posted: 30 May 2019, 07:14
by maydinbil
How can defile option out of array list
options must be array . I want to add "Please Select" option.
─░ts possible ?

Re: Dropdown or SelectButon

Posted: 30 May 2019, 10:28
by cagatay.civici
See the placeholder property at;

https://www.primefaces.org/primevue/#/dropdown

The demos use it as well, like "Select a City" or "Select a Car"

Re: Dropdown or SelectButon

Posted: 31 May 2019, 12:43
by maydinbil
I saw placeholder but I want to add more options manuel
Thansk for answer