Fix topbar

Forum rules
Please note that response time for technical support is within 3-5 business days.
Post Reply
ebkayacan
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Aug 2018, 19:13

14 Jul 2020, 17:15

How do I fix topbar on desktop view?

mert.sincan
Posts: 5281
Joined: 29 Jun 2013, 12:38

15 Jul 2020, 14:45

Hi,

Which menu mode are you using?

ebkayacan
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Aug 2018, 19:13

15 Jul 2020, 15:04

I am trying to set it up like Verona horizontal menu (instead of having the menu on the left side, show it below the fixed topbar.) If I had to choose because of some technical limitation, I would say Overlay.

mert.sincan
Posts: 5281
Joined: 29 Jun 2013, 12:38

30 Jul 2020, 14:19

If you use Overlay menu mode, please use the following css;

Code: Select all

.layout-overlay .layout-topbar {
   position: fixed;
   width: 100%;
   top: 0;
   left: 0;
   z-index: 998;
}

.layout-content {
   padding: calc(56px + 2rem) 2rem 2rem;
}
  
@media screen and (max-width: 991px) {
  .layout-content {
     padding: 2rem;
  }
}
Best Regards,

Post Reply

Return to “Diamond - PrimeFaces”

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests