Page 1 of 1

Fix topbar

Posted: 14 Jul 2020, 17:15
by ebkayacan
How do I fix topbar on desktop view?

Re: Fix topbar

Posted: 15 Jul 2020, 14:45
by mert.sincan
Hi,

Which menu mode are you using?

Re: Fix topbar

Posted: 15 Jul 2020, 15:04
by ebkayacan
I am trying to set it up like Verona horizontal menu (instead of having the menu on the left side, show it below the fixed topbar.) If I had to choose because of some technical limitation, I would say Overlay.

Re: Fix topbar

Posted: 30 Jul 2020, 14:19
by mert.sincan
If you use Overlay menu mode, please use the following css;

Code: Select all

.layout-overlay .layout-topbar {
   position: fixed;
   width: 100%;
   top: 0;
   left: 0;
   z-index: 998;
}

.layout-content {
   padding: calc(56px + 2rem) 2rem 2rem;
}
  
@media screen and (max-width: 991px) {
  .layout-content {
     padding: 2rem;
  }
}
Best Regards,