how use required true input or any fields

Post Reply
jerryleon3584
Posts: 5
Joined: 29 Jan 2019, 23:43

03 Feb 2019, 14:57

the intent will use the attribute " required true "
and does not work does not generate
a message and continues to the controller.

<p:inputNumber id="txtValorApertura" value="#{maeCajaController.cajaAbierta.valorApertura}" required="true"
placeholder="Valor Inicial Caja"
>

or
<p:selectOneMenu id="txtTipoGasto" value="#{maeCajaController.tipoGastoView}" filter="true"
filterMatchMode="contains" style="margin-bottom:10px;" placeholder="Tipo Gasto">
<f:selectItem itemLabel="- Seleccione ingreso o egreso-" itemValue="" />
<f:selectItems value="#{maeCajaController.listaGastos}" var="suc"

not working

User avatar
aragorn
Posts: 3465
Joined: 29 Jun 2013, 12:38

04 Feb 2019, 08:01

This is not a Layout and Theme issue. Please use core forum; viewforum.php?f=3

Best Regards,

jerryleon3584
Posts: 5
Joined: 29 Jan 2019, 23:43

04 Feb 2019, 14:54

with another topic if it works for me is specific with this apollo that when the position stops working

User avatar
aragorn
Posts: 3465
Joined: 29 Jun 2013, 12:38

06 Feb 2019, 14:25

Does it work without Apollo?

jerryleon3584
Posts: 5
Joined: 29 Jan 2019, 23:43

08 Feb 2019, 13:52

aragorn wrote:
06 Feb 2019, 14:25
Does it work without Apollo?
yes the atributte (required="true" ) work without apolo

User avatar
aragorn
Posts: 3465
Joined: 29 Jun 2013, 12:38

11 Feb 2019, 08:50

Could you please attach a runnable maven project that works without Apollo and includes inputNumber and SelectOneMenu for us to replicate? You can use https://github.com/primefaces/primefaces-test for the sample.

Best Regards,

Post Reply

Return to “Apollo - PrimeFaces”

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest