DataTable showing blank in IE11

UI Components for React
Post Reply
goot
Posts: 2
Joined: 20 Jan 2018, 07:23

20 Jan 2018, 07:39

Basic Datatable does not show(whole page) in IE11. It's okay in firefox and Chrome.

here are the console messages:
DOM7011: The code on this page disabled back and forward caching. For more information, see: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=291337
localhost:3000
HTML1300: Navigation occurred.
localhost:3000
The above error occurred in one of your React components:
in Unknown
in table
in div
in div
in Unknown (at App.js:29)
in div (at App.js:28)
in Unknown (at index.js:12)

Consider adding an error boundary to your tree to customize error handling behavior.
Visit https://fb.me/react-error-boundaries to learn more about error boundaries.
SCRIPT5009: 'Symbol' is undefined
bundle.js (8527,33) TableBody.js line 331
SCRIPT5009: 'Symbol' is undefined
bundle.js (25301,7) React-dom.development.js line 10994

here is my app.js:

Code: Select all

import React, { Component } from 'react';
import logo from './logo.svg';
import './App.css';

import {DataTable} from 'primereact/components/datatable/DataTable';
import {Column} from 'primereact/components/column/Column';
import axios from 'axios';

class App extends Component {
  state = {
  }

  getCarsSmall() {
    return axios.get('xxxxxxx')
            .then(res => res.data);
}

componentDidMount() {
  this.getCarsSmall().then(data => this.setState({cars: data}));
}
  render() {
    return (
      <div className="App">
            <DataTable value={this.state.cars}>
                <Column field="id" header="Test" />
            </DataTable>
      </div>
    );
  }
}

export default App;
and index.js:

Code: Select all

import React from 'react';
import ReactDOM from 'react-dom';
import './index.css';
import App from './App';
import registerServiceWorker from './registerServiceWorker';

import 'primereact/resources/primereact.min.css';
import 'primereact/resources/themes/omega/theme.css';
import 'font-awesome/css/font-awesome.css';


ReactDOM.render(<App />, document.getElementById('root'));
registerServiceWorker();

mert.sincan
Posts: 5281
Joined: 29 Jun 2013, 12:38

22 Jan 2018, 17:56

I couldn't replicate this issue. Which version are you using?

Image

cagatay.civici
Prime
Posts: 18616
Joined: 05 Jan 2009, 00:21
Location: Cybertron
Contact:

06 Feb 2018, 14:32

Any feedback? We can't replicate this?

Post Reply

Return to “PrimeReact”

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests