Re: Migrating to last version -> menu starnge behavior (Cancel/Closed)

Post Reply
serenne
Posts: 76
Joined: 21 Jul 2015, 07:43

20 Oct 2018, 15:01

Hi Aragorn,

Following your recommendation, I tried to migrate to latest version (copy files, apply again theme and layout scss with sass).
All seems to work fine except my menu, where first level labels are duplicated when I change the content.
I made a small video to illustrate
http://37.187.72.27/pblatest.mkv
Last edited by serenne on 25 Oct 2018, 21:30, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
aragorn
Posts: 3618
Joined: 29 Jun 2013, 12:38

22 Oct 2018, 13:21

Thanks a lot for the video. But, I couldn't replicate this issue. Could you please check second text with the inspector of the browser? The second text is used for the text of tooltip on Slim menu mode. Please check the following css;

Code: Select all

.layout-wrapper .layout-menu .layout-menu-tooltip {
   display: none; /* Please check it */
   ...
}

serenne
Posts: 76
Joined: 21 Jul 2015, 07:43

25 Oct 2018, 21:29

Hi Argagorn
Very starnge, but the problem doesn't exist any more ... I suspect a build problem in my dev. environnement ( my application is splitted with web fragments, and somtimes with eclipse you get some stnage behavior resoled by exiting, recomiling all or maven redeplying).

Soryy for the question...

User avatar
aragorn
Posts: 3618
Joined: 29 Jun 2013, 12:38

30 Oct 2018, 17:05

Hi @serenne,

No problem, thanks a lot for the update!

Best Regards,

Post Reply

Return to “Ultima - PrimeFaces”

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest