modes in primefaces

Community Driven Extensions Project
Post Reply
sonney
Posts: 2
Joined: 14 Dec 2018, 14:30

14 Dec 2018, 14:35

I have edited an existing "vb" mode according to our requirements.
When I run primefaces with netbeans the default "vb" mode is running instead of the one which I created. What should I do ? :?

tandraschko
PrimeFaces Core Developer
Posts: 3522
Joined: 03 Dec 2010, 14:11
Location: Bavaria, DE
Contact:

17 Dec 2018, 10:41

vb?
Always Bet On Prime (+ Extensions)!

Thomas Andraschko
PrimeFaces Developer | PrimeFaces Extensions Founder
Apache OpenWebBeans PMC | Apache DeltaSpike PMC | Apache MyFaces PMC

Personal Blog: http://tandraschko.blogspot.de/

sonney
Posts: 2
Joined: 14 Dec 2018, 14:30

21 Dec 2018, 10:00

Yes, there is a "vb" mode in primefaces extensions-codemirror. I tried editing the vb mode. But the default mode is running instead of the one which i edited. What could possibly go wrong?
And how can it be corrected?

It is working when I run it with codemirror. but it is not working when I work it with Primefaces on top.

User avatar
Melloware
Posts: 817
Joined: 22 Apr 2013, 15:48

21 Dec 2018, 14:39

Ahh that makes more sense. What version of PF Extensions are you using? Can you paste your pom.xml snippets here of PF and PF Extensions imports so I can see. It might a conflict of PF vs PF Extensions. You have to make the versions line up.
PrimeFaces Extensions Developer
GitHub Profile: https://github.com/melloware
PrimeFaces Elite 6.2.10 / PF Extensions 6.2.9

Post Reply

Return to “Extensions”

  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests